District of Columbia Division
United Daughters of the Confederacy ®
The name "United Daughters of the Confederacy" is a registered trademark of the General Organization and may not be used outside the Organization without the express written consent of the United Daughters of the Confederacy. The official UDC insignia is a registered trademark of the General Organization and may not be used without the express written consent of the President General.

The presence of links to outside Web sites does not imply endorsement, approval, or concurrence by the United Daughters of the Confederacy on any level.
Copyright © 2016-2017- DCUDC
Last Updated: 19 August 2017
District of Columbia Division
Proudly Salutes Our Confederate Ancestors
Pvt. Henry Thomas Henderson
Pvt. Henry Renshaw, Jr.
Gen. Samuel Cooper
William Ball
Corp. Jonathan H. Sink
Pvt. Robert Whitlock
Pvt. Robert Whitlock
Sgt. Tyre S. Davis
Pvt. William D. Mason
Pvt. Henry Bennett Tinsley
Pvt. Thomas C. Tinsley
Cpt. James Newkirk Cunningham
Henry Sampson Berry
Pvt. Herbert Hilliard Elcan
H.H. Ratcliff
Louis Nathaniel Richbourg
John Butler Williams
Corp. Silas Hatch
Pvt. Henry Clay Moore
Pvt. Richard Quisenberry
Pvt. William James Higdon
Pvt. Haywood Harvey Haynes
Cpl. Legrand C. Myers
Pvt. Josiah Doss
Lt. Middleton Graham
Pvt. Daniel O. Montgomery
Pvt. John M. Anthony
Pvt. Henry Clay Moore
Pvt. Calvin P. Billingsley
Pvt. Jeremiah Morris
William Benjamin Burch
Pvt. Daniel Jonas
Pvt. James Martin Jeffreys
Lt. David Hardeman Johnson
Pvt. Turner T. Holland
Pvt. Thomas Marshall Polk
Lt. Middleton Graham
Pvt. George William Levi
Pvt. George Washington Carper
Pvt. Robert Whitlock
Pvt. Tobias A. Eacho
John H. Murray
Lt. Middleton Graham
John Tilgham Stubblefield
Pvt. John Thompson Turner
Pvt. Giles Thomas Lowry
John W. Crockett
Capt. Charles Augustus Newton
Pvt. Robert Whitlock
Pvt. Richard Henry Cousins
Pvt. Henry Bennett Tinsley
Pvt. John C. Kirkman
Pvt. William R. Howell
Lorton G.W. Currin
Sgt. Walter Travis Hanes
Sgt. Henry C. Hanes
Garland Hanes
John Marshall Denton
Alfred Bingley Chunn
Pvt. Henry Clay Moore
Pvt. Patrick Henry Lewis
John W. McCracken
Pvt. William T. McCracken
Sgt. Wilson W. McCracken
Pvt. Bryant Moore
Pvt. James B. Moore
Pvt. John Moore
Pvt. Samuel N. Moore
Pvt. William Moore
Pvt. Thomas Russ
Pvt. William Wood Russ
Joseph Holden
John Richard Crittenden, Jr.
Pvt. John William Lewark
Pvt. James Rennick Dean
Lt. Middleton Graham
Lt. Middleton Graham
Pvt. William Tysinger
Abraham Poe
Abraham Poe
Pvt. George William Levi
Pvt. George Washington Carper
Sgt. Ossian Tignor Brown
Pvt. James D. Lynn
Pvt. William Augustus Roberts
Capt. John Wesley Brown
Everard W. Cureton
Cpt. Oliver Perry Johnson
Pvt. Samuel I. Martin
Pvt. Horace Daniel Hudgins
John Gifford Skelton
John Gifford Skelton
William D. Mason
Pvt. William D. Mason
Pvt. Henry Clay Moore
Pvt. Joseph Day Stewart
Palacia Harrison Wilson Stewart, MD
Joshua S. Goddard
Columbus Washington Hand
Methvin Polk Stewart
Pvt. Herbert Hilliard Elcan
Pvt. Temple Samuels
1st Lt. Thomas Moody
Cpl. Jacob V Autry
Pvt. Paul M. Autry
Lt. Anderson Taylor Lawson
Pvt. Manuel Lafayette Lawson
Pvt. Thomas H.B. Lawson
1st Sgt. Henry Clay Ruble
Pvt. Robert Whitlock
Pvt. James Robert West
Sgt. Walter Travis Hanes
Co. K, 23rd TX Cavalry
Co. B, Crescent City Regt., LA Infantry
Adj. Gen., Inspector Gen., Confederate Army
Material Aid
Co. B, 24th VA Infantry
Co. E, 21st TX Infantry
Co. E, 21st TX Infantry
Co. C, Phillips’ Legion GA
Co. B, 6th VA Cavalry
Co. I, 6th VA Cavalry
Co. B, 1st Regt., VA State Reserves
Company B, 1st VA Cavalry
Co. B, 3rd Battalion, VA Reserves
Co. A-B-K, 7th TN Cavalry
Co. C, 7th MS Infantry
Co. F, Brown's Battery, SC State Troops
Cpt. Perrins’ Co., 14th SC Volunteers
Co. H, 1st FL Cavalry
Co. D, Manigault's Battery, SC Artillery
Co. C, 5th VA Infantry
Co. H, 17th VA Infantry
Co. D, 20th TN Infantry
Co. M, 6th AL Infantry
Co. F, 42nd VA Infantry
Co. K, 4th Clinch's GA Cavalry
Co. C, 9th (Ward's) TN Cavalry
Co. H, 1st AR Cavalry
Co. D, Manigault's Battery, SC Artillery
Co. I, 42nd MS Infantry
Co. K, 2nd MO Infantry
Co. G, 49th GA Infantry
Co. D, 1st NC Infantry
Co. A, 8th AL Infantry
Johnson’s Co., 11th GA Cavalry
Co. C, 31st NC Infantry
Co. B, 38th AL Infantry
Co. K, 4th Clinch's GA Cavalry
Co. I, Clarke Rifles, 2nd VA Infantry
Co. B, 1st VA Cavalry
Co. E, 21st TX Infantry
Co. E, 25th Battalion, VA Infantry
Co. D, 1st VA Cavalry
Co. K, 4th Clinch's GA Cavalry
Co. F, 12th KY Cavalry
Co. F, 10th TN Cavalry
Co. H, 60th VA Infantry
Co. D, 39th VA Infantry
Acting Master, Richmond Station
Co. E, 21st TX Infantry
Co. D, 8th GA Infantry
Co. I, 6th VA Cavalry
Co. G, 26th NC Infantry
Co. C, 15th AR Infantry

Co. I, 4th VA Cavalry
Governor's Mounted Guard, VA Cavalry
Material Aid
Co. C, 72nd NC Infantry
Capt. Lee's Company, Local Defense, Buncombe Co., NC
Co. D, Manigault's Battery, SC Artillery
Co. K, 26th SC Infantry
Co. B, 10th SC Infantry
Co. B, 10th SC Infantry
Co. B, 10th SC Infantry
Co. B, Manigault's Battery, SC Artillery
Co. B, 10th SC Infantry
Co. B, 10th SC Infantry
Co. A, 21st SC Infantry
Co. B, 10th SC Infantry
Co. A, 26th SC Infantry
Co. A, 26th SC Infantry
Co. L, 10th SC Artillery
10th KY Cavalry
Co. F, 13th Battalion, NC Light Artillery
Co. G, 26th Battalion, VA Infantry
Co. K, 4th Clinch's GA Cavalry
Co. K, 4th Clinch's GA Cavalry
Co. B, 48th NC Infantry
Co. A, 25th VA Infantry
Co. A, 25th VA Infantry
Co. I, Clarke Rifles, 2nd VA Infantry
Co. B, 1st VA Cavalry
Co. C, 4th Confederate Regt.
Co. F, 5th SC Infantry
Co. H, 3rd VA Reserves
Co. I, 47th NC Infantry
Co. B, 4th MS Cavalry
Co. F, 32nd VA Infantry
Co. D, 6th VA Infantry
Co. C, 54th VA Infantry
Material Aid
Material Aid
Co. B, 6th VA Cavalry
Co. B, 6th VA Cavalry
Co. D, Manigault's Battery, SC Artillery
Anderson's Battery, GA Light Arty
Material Aid with Medical Services
Co. B, 6th VA Infantry
Co. A, 5th Battalion, GA Infantry
Co. H, 6th Battalion, GA Infantry
Co. A-B-K, 7th TN Cavalry
Co. C, 10th VA Heavy Artillery
Co. E, 32nd MS Infantry
Co. I, 1st AR Mounted Rifles
Co. I, 1st AR Mounted Rifles
Co. C, 49th TN Infantry
Co. G, 7th AL Infantry
Co. C, 49th AL Infantry
Co. H, 37th MS Infantry
Co. E, 21st TX Infantry
Co. E, 4th MS Cavalry
Co. I, 4th VA Cavalry